Monday, March 29, 2010

Addendum to interview

I forgot to post this earlier but I'll post this now xD (even tho I dun think a large number of ppl are still following my blog xD) David won't be available tomorrow for the interview, so it'll prolly be sometime next week :| I'll post when I know a firm date and time :)

In the mean time I may or may not post the "shows" that me and Trish have been doing to "practice" (or just cuz it's fun) xD Let me know if nebody is interested :3

Friday, March 26, 2010

Ami Radio Show Plug #1.0.01.. or maybe just #1 >_>

Mew mew!

I know I haven't been posting much lately :( Mostly cuz I've been doing rly crappy ED (and compulsive running) wise IRL, but also cuz of Twitter and I just tend to get out the links and stuff I want to say there >_> (ami_angelwings for ppl wondering xD but nobody should be surprised >_>)

but neways.. I also have a podcast/radio show that I'm working on.. :) It's pretty amateurish, but I'm co-hosting with Trish and we can pretty nifty sometimes (and funny!) even if I haven't got all the audio editting stuff down yet xD

At any rate, we're going to be interviewing comic creator David Wynne, author of Damnation and MINDHACK about his latest creation, the monthly online comic Particle Fiction which is a collection of standalone comics, written and illustrated by the aforementioned David Wynne on Tuesday (tentatively) and I was wondering, not that I know how many fans he has, or how many ppl still care about MY site nemore xD that would want to ask him questions :) either live via IM (my AIM is ami angelwings) or emailing me (ami_angelwings@hotmail.com) and I'll ask him when I'm interviewing him.. :)

and yeah I know.. Ami podcasts aren't BIG THINGS right now, but it's something, and he's rly cool, I PROMISE :)

but neways.. c heck his site out at least, and if you have any questions, feel free to send them my way and I'll ask him :)

at worst, you get to read a rly nifty free comic XD

Sunday, March 14, 2010